This privacy policy sets out how 4 Crosses Construction Ltd uses and protects any information that you give 4 Crosses Construction Ltd when you use this website.

4 Crosses Construction Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

4 Crosses Construction Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st January 2014.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Unit 2, Brittania House, Four Crosses, Menai Bridge, Anglesey, LL59 5RW.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Key Services

  • New Build
  • Renovation works
  • Refurbishment, alteration and extensions
  • Civil Engineering
  • Infrastructure works
  • Road and Sewer Construction

Recent Projects

Gwynedd County Council, Ysgol Friars, Bangor
Refurbishment of kitchen, rewiring, ramps, decoration and field drainage  £258,849.00,  July 2012

Anglesey County Council, Ysgol Corn Hir
Preparation works for new mobile classroom and associated external works  £67,732.00,  August 2012

RAF Valley, Building 504
Alterations and refurbishment of accommodation block  £73,656.00,   Sept 2012

Archway Homes, Alvanley
Roads, infrastructure works to dpc and external works £156,852.00,   October 2012

Anglesey County Council, Emergency Repair Scheme
Repairs and maintenance  £124,815.00, Nov 2012

Redrow PLC, Stretton
Roads and Infrastructure works  £362,524.00,   Jan 2013

Ysgol Bodfurig
Refurbishment of 4 classrooms and kitchen £125,876.00 June 2013

Gwynedd County Council, Ysgol Y Gelli
Refurbishment of kitchen, rewiring, playground replacement, paths, decoration and new drainage  £148,973.00,  July 2013

Anglesey County Council, Ysgol Gyfun, Llangefni
Extension to Gym and new Cookery Lab  £256,618.00 July 2013

Archway Homes, Woodland View
Roads, infrastructure works to dpc and external works £263,000.00,   July 2013

Redrow PLC, Heathlands Buckley
Roads and Infrastructure works  £418,784.00 Sept 2013

JSMTC, Anglesey
New shop and general refurbishment works £71,185.00 Nov 2013

Archway Homes, Mill View Neston
Roads, infrastructure works to dpc and external works £191,000.00   Dec 2013

Private, Anglesey
Repairs to house following fire damage  £9,678.00 Jan 2014

Private, Colwyn Bay
Extension and alterations to private dwelling £42,896.00 Feb 2014